ii






Texas HS Football 2014 State Championship Scores

DESTINATION DALLAS

Ten Memorable Playoff Games
State Championship Site and Ticket Information


State Semi-Final Playoff Pairings

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

State Semifinals Playoff Pairings

Allen 52, Dallas Skyline 34

Cypress Ranch 38, Judson 31

State Championship

Allen (15-0) vs. Cypress Ranch (13-2) 8 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


CLASS 6A DIVISION II

State Semifinals Playoff Pairings

Cedar Hill 64, Spring Westfield 33

Katy 27, Cibolo Steele 20 OT


State Championship

Cedar Hill (13-2) vs. Katy (14-1) 4 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


CLASS 5A DIVISION I

State Semifinals Playoff Pairings

Aledo 44, Tyler John Tyler 14

Temple 76, Austin Vandegrift 35


State Championship

Aledo (14-1) vs. Temple (13-1) Noon Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


CLASS 5A DIVISION II

State Semifinals Playoff Results

Ennis 41, Canutillo 13

Cedar Park 49, Crosby 21


State Championship

Cedar Park (12-3) vs. Ennis (13-2) 8 p.m. Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

State Semifinals Playoff Results

Argyle 23, Graham 20

Navasota 49, Liberty Hill 26


State Championship

Navasota 42, Argyle 35 2OT


CLASS 4A DIVISION II

State Semifinals Playoff Results

Gilmer 67, Celina 14

West Orange-Stark 42, Sinton 21


State Championship

Gilmer 35, West Orange-Stark 25


CLASS 3A DIVISION I

State Semifinals Playoff Results

Mineola 42, Shallowater 27

Cameron Yoe 70, Edna 34


State Championship

Cameron Yoe 70, Mineola 40


CLASS 3A DIVISION II

State Semifinals Playoff Results

Waskom 25, Sonora 21

Newton 48, Blanco 21


State Championship

Waskom 41, Newton 22


CLASS 2A DIVISION I

State Semifinals Playoff Results

Canadian 49, Mart 14

Mason 27, Centerville 7


State Championship

Canadian 34, Mason 7


CLASS 2A DIVISION II

State Semifinals Playoff Results

Albany 24, Seagraves 14

Bremond 32, Tenaha 29


State Championship

Bremond 28, Albany 21


CLASS 1A DIVISION I

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Crowell 62, May 16

–––

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

STATE FINAL

Throckmorton 66, Groom 20

–––

TAPPS

DIVISION I

STATE FINAL

Bishop Dunne 41, Prestonwood 10

DIVISION II

STATE FINAL

Parish Episcopal 56, Dallas Christian 14

DIVISION III

STATE FINAL

TC-Cedar Hill 54, LC Bay Area Chr. 18

——

Class 1A – 6 MAN

DIVISION I

STATE FINAL

Boerne Geneva 59, Watauga Harvest 14

Class 1A – 6 MAN

DIVISION II

STATE FINAL

SA Castle Hills 80, Waco Live Oak Classical School 46



website tracker