2007 4A PLAYOFF SCORES


DIVISION I

Region I
BI-DISTRICT
EP Del Valle 60, EP Andress 32
Wolfforth Frenship 55, Canyon Randall 21
Keller Fossil Ridge 31, Denton Ryan 20
Aledo 47, FW Southwest 6
REGIONAL
Wolfforth Frenship 59, EP Del Valle 0
Aledo 21, Keller Fossil Ridge 7
QUARTERFINALS
Aledo 31, Wolfforth Frenship 28

Region II
BI-DISTRICT
McKinney Boyd 49, Richardson Pearce 35
Marshall 31, Texarkana Texas 27
Dallas Samuell 13, Dallas Kimball 12
Copperas Cove 37, Waxahachie 35
REGIONAL
McKinney Boyd 21, Marshall 14
Copperas Cove 55, Dallas Samuell 7
QUARTERFINALS
Copperas Cove 48, McKinney Boyd 26
STATE SEMIFINALS
Copperas Cove 15, Aledo 9

Region III
BI-DISTRICT
Austin LBJ 20, Brenham 18
Houston Furr 27, Houston Sharpstown 21
Port Neches-Groves 33, Galena Park 0
Rosenberg Lamar 39, Dickinson 14
REGIONAL
Austin LBJ 57, Houston Furr 16
Rosenberg Lamar 26, Port Neches-Groves 7
QUARTERFINALS
Rosenberg Lamar 17, Austin LBJ 14 OT

Region IV
BI-DISTRICT
New Braunfels 21, Pflugerville Connally 14
SA Alamo Heights 51, SA Brackenridge 21
Gregory-Portland 41, SA South San 14
CC Flour Bluff 31, Weslaco East 27
REGIONAL
New Braunfels 35, Alamo Heights 3
Gregory-Portland 27, CC Flour Bluff 23
QUARTERFINALS
New Braunfels 38, Gregory-Portland 14
STATE SEMIFINALS
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 33, New Braunfels 27 3 OTs
DIVISION I STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Rosenberg Lamar 20, Copperas Cove 14
DIVISION I STATE CHAMPIONS
Rosenberg Lamar Mustangs

DIVISION II

Region I
BI-DISTRICT
EP Austin 31, EP Parkland 6
Lubbock Estacado 25, Dumas 14
WF Rider 42, Springtown 14
Stephenville 56, FW Wyatt 21
Canutillo 23, EP Chapin 20
Hereford 34, Big Spring 20
Wichita Falls 31, NRH Birdville 27
Everman 57, FW Dunbar 21
AREA
Lubbock Estacado 47, EP Austin 21
WF Rider 32, Stephenville 29
Canutillo 13, Hereford 8
Everman 33, Wichita Falls 14
REGIONAL
WF Rider 56, Lubbock Estacado 0
Everman 48, Hereford 6
QUARTERFINAL
Everman 21, WF Rider 19

Region II
BI-DISTRICT
West Mesquite 35, Lake Dallas 28
Whitehouse 33, Sulphur Springs 30
Dallas Spruce 31, Seagoville 8
Red Oak 35, Hewitt Midway 21
Highland Park 49, Frisco 28
Kilgore 17, Mount Pleasant 14
Dallas S. Oak Cliff 24, Dallas Lincoln 14
Ennis 37, Waco High 34, 4OT
AREA
West Mesquite 47, Whitehouse 29
Red Oak 40, Dallas Spruce 24
Dallas Highland Park 38, Kilgore 6
Dallas S. Oak Cliff 13, Ennis 5
REGIONAL
West Mesquite 41, Red Oak 34
Dallas Highland Park 36, Dallas S. Oak Cliff 13
QUARTERFINAL
Highland Park 49, West Mesquite 6
STATE SEMIFINALS
Highland Park 42, Everman 13

Region III
BI-DISTRICT
Livingston 42, Manor 13
Houston Washington 30, Houston Jones 0
Dayton 49, Crosby 7
Texas City 28, Bay City 16
Waller 41, SA McCallum 20
Houston Yates 41, Houston Worthing 8
Lumberton 35, Houston Smiley 7
La Marque 31, El Campo 6
AREA
Livingston 42, Houston Washington 7
Dayton 42, Texas City 10
Waller 28, Houston Yates 14
Lumberton 24, La Marque 21
REGIONAL
Dayton 43, Livingston 0
Waller 42, Lumberton 14
QUARTERFINAL
Dayton 28, Waller 21

Region IV
BI-DISTRICT
Lake Travis 37, New Braunfels Canyon 7
Kerrville Tivy 52, SA Lanier 6
Port Lavaca Calhoun 31, Floresville 14
CC Calallen 31, Mercedes 0
Cibolo Steele 17, Burnet 10
Fredericksburg 38, SA Fox Tech 7
Beeville 34, SA McCollum 14
Edcouch-Elsa 18, Alice 17
AREA
Lake Travis 45, Kerrville Tivy 29
CC Calallen 27, Port Lavaca Calhoun 7
Cibolo Steele 28, Fredericksburg 21
Beeville 35, Edcouch-Elsa 21
REGIONAL
Lake Travis 45, CC Calallen 14
Beeville 24, Cibolo Steele 10
QUARTERFINAL
Lake Travis 57, Beeville 43
STATE SEMIFINALS
Lake Travis 49, Dayton 13
DIVISION II STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Lake Travis 36, Highland Park 34
DIVISION II STATE CHAMPIONS
Lake Travis Cavaliers