4A





Txprepsfootball.com

Class 4A Playoff Scores

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-District Scores

Lubbock Estacado 68, Clint Mountain View 7

Stephenville 66, Decatur 64 4 OT

Andrews 61, Borger 20

Big Spring 35, Gainesville 17

Wylie 44, WF Hirschi 0

Levelland 54, Clint 18

Graham 52, Brownwood 11

Seminole 35, Fabens 0


Area Playoff Scores

Stephenville 69, Lubbock Estacado 60

Big Spring 48, Andrews 34

Abilene Wylie 75, Levelland 21

Graham 41, Seminole 13


Region Semi-Final Playoff Scores

Stephenville 59, Big Spring 32

Graham 20, Abilene Wylie 7


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Graham 35, Stephenville 24


Region II

Bi-District Scores

Kennedale 62, Wilmer-Hutchins 20

Athens 47, Pittsburg 27

Argyle 70, Lake Worth 7

Kaufman 42, Princeton 35

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48, Wills Point 19

Carrollton Ranchview 44, Alvarado 34

Paris 30, Van 23

Sanger 31, Springtown 21


Area Playoff Scores

Kennedale 30, Athens 26

Argyle 49, Kaufman 13

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49, Carrollton Ranchview 36

Paris 28, Sanger 16


Region Semi-Final Playoff Scores

Argyle 52, Kennedale 48

Liberty-Eylau 48, Paris 21


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Argyle 45, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 42


Region III

Bi-District Results

Henderson 48, Silsbee 22

West Columbia 57, Houston Wheatley 0

Jasper 34, Kilgore 6

Stafford 33, Sealy 3

Navasota 55, Needville 15

Tyler Chapel Hill 57, Huffman Hargrave 43

El Campo 49, Houston Furr 6

Carthage 10, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0


Area Playoff Scores

Henderson 36, West Columbia 20

Jasper 21, Stafford 7

Navasota 49, Tyler Chapel Hill 28

El Campo 28, Carthage 21


Region Semi-Final Playoff Scores

Henderson 60, Jasper 43

Navasota 54, El Campo 36


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Navasota 34, Henderson 14


Region IV

Bi-District Results

Fischer Canyon Lake 59, Waco La Vega 26

Rockport-Fulton 52, Zapata 16

Liberty Hill 51, China Spring 22

Gonzales 41, La Feria 13

La Vernia 60, Rio Grande City Grulla 20

Waco Robinson 45, Boerne 21

Kingsville 23, Pleasanton 20

Burnet 42, Taylor 10


Area Playoff Scores

Liberty Hill 45, Gonzales 21

Waco Robinson 31, La Vernia 28

Burnet 56, Kingsville King 27

Rockport-Fulton 27, Fischer Canyon Lake 21, (OT)


Region Semi-Final Playoff Scores

Liberty Hill 31, Rockport-Fulton 21

Burnet 38, Waco Robinson 35


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Liberty Hill 23, Burnet 15


CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-District Results

Vernon 43, Fort Stockton 18

Krum 40, Dallas Lincoln 6

Bridgeport 35, Ferris 14

Celina 67, Dallas Madison 2

Monahans 54, Bushland 39

Sweetwater 50, Perryton 13

Venus 27, Anna 20

Iowa Park 35, Midland Greenwood 20


Area Playoff Scores

Vernon 52, Krum 14

Sweetwater 46, Bridgeport 14

Celina 43, Monahans 15

Iowa Park 52, Venus 14


Region Semi-Final Playoff Scores

Sweetwater 49, Vernon 27

Celina 56, Iowa Park 27


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Celina 41, Sweetwater 34


Region II

Bi-District Results

Gilmer 50, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7

Waco Connally 35, Madisonville 7

Gladewater 66, Nevada Community 14

Fairfield 24, Shepherd 16

Cleveland Tarkington 27, Mexia 24

Atlanta 55, Melissa 34

Coldspring-Oakhurst 28, Lorena 21

Tatum 49, Bullard 7


Area Playoff Scores

Gilmer 80, Waco Connally 21

Gladewater 34, Fairfield 16

Atlanta 49, Tarkington 28

Tatum 35, Coldspring-Oakhurst 12


Region Semi-Final Playoff Scores

Gilmer 41, Gladewater 35

Atlanta 55, Tatum 21


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Gilmer 64, Atlanta 25


Region III

Bi-District Scores

West Orange-Stark 64, Houston Scarborough 0

Giddings 31, Wharton 14

La Marque 45, Hamshire-Fannett 27

Sweeny 32, Caldwell 27

La Grange 35, Columbus 0

Orangefield 49, Houston Kashmere 35

Bellville 24, Smithville 7

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 48, Houston Worthing 6


Area Playoff Scores

West Orange-Stark 34, Giddings 14

La Marque 19, Sweeny 7

La Grange 49, Orangefield 7

Hardin-Jefferson 20, Bellville 10


Region Semi-Final Playoff Scores

West Orange-Stark 34, La Marque 0

La Grange 36, Hardin-Jefferson 28


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

West Orange-Stark 42, La Grange 7


Region IV

Bi-District Scores

Geronimo Navarro 51, Carrizo Springs 20

Cuero 55, Rio Hondo 14

Devine 28, Lytle 12

Yoakum 44, Raymondville 27

Sinton 52, Port Isabel 22

Hondo 30, Crystal City 13

Orange Grove 56, Ingleside 14

Wimberley 48, Pearsall 0


Area Playoff Scores

Cuero 42, Navarro 20

Yoakum 44, Devine 27

Sinton 38, Hondo 9

Wimberly 21, Orange Grove 6


Region Semi-Final Playoff Scores

Yoakum 43, Cuero 34

Sinton 56, Wimberley 41


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Sinton 35, Yoakum 21


2014 UIL State Football Championships 2014 Football Conference 4A D1

2014 UIL State Football Championships 2014 Football Conference 4A D2


website tracker