4A





Class 3A Division I State Championship

Kilgore vs Carthage Helmets

Carthage 34, Kilgore 23
Attendance:17,641

Class 3A Division II State Championship

Argyle vs Fairfield Helmets

Argyle 38, Fairfield 33
Attendance: 22,071




Class 3A Division I State Semifinal Playoff Results

Kilgore 44, Stephenville 6

Carthage 51, La Grange 22

Class 3A Division II State Semifinal Playoff Results

Argyle 38, Graham 14

Fairfield 56, Sinton 13




Class 3A Division I Quarterfinal Playoff Results

Region I

Stephenville 42, Lubbock Cooper 28

Region II

Kilgore 59, Tyler Chapel Hill 19

Region III

Carthage 28, West Orange-Stark 14

Region IV

La Grange 21, Gonzales 8




Class 3A Division II Quarterfinal Playoff Results

Region I

Graham 45, Shallowater 14

Region II

Argyle 42, Gladewater 8

Region III

Fairfield 42, Rockdale 7

Region IV

Sinton 27, La Vernia 14




Class 3A Division I Regional Playoff Results

Region One

Stephenville 47, Big Spring 36

Lubbock Cooper 41, Burnet 34

Region Two

Tyler Chapel Hill 55, Decatur 40

Kilgore 56, Kilgore Lone Star 21

Region Three

West Orange-Stark 18, Jasper 16

Carthage 49, Silsbee 6

Region Four

Gonzales 56, Rockport-Fulton 7

La Grange 61, Ingleside 24




Class 3A Division II Regional Playoff Results

Region One

Graham 42, Lubbock Estacado 6

Shallowater 35, Vernon 26

Region Two

Gladewater 24, Gainesville 17

Argyle 45, Gilmer 38

Region Three

Fairfield 57, Hardin-Jefferson 14

Rockdale 21, Coldspring-Oakhurst 14

Region Four

Sinton 26, Cuero 19

La Vernia 21, Port Isabel 14




Class 3A Division I Area Playoff Results

Region I

Big Spring 56, Andrews 7

Stephenville 63, Springtown 21

Lubbock Cooper 35, Abilene Wylie 25

Burnet 55, Kennedale 35

Region II

Decatur 48, Wilmer-Hutchins 7

Tyler Chapel Hill 38, Crandall 14

Frisco Lone Star 35, Princeton 0

Kilgore 21, Kaufman 14

Region III

Jasper 58, Waco La Vega 20

West Orange-Stark 61, West Columbia 7

Carthage 44, Navasota 14

Silsbee 37, Stafford 13

Region IV

Gonzales 19, Fredericksburg 7

Rockport-Fulton 14, Kingsville 6

La Grange 50, Fischer Canyon Lake 8

Ingleside 26, Rio Grande City Grulla 20

___

Class 3A Division II Area Playoff Results

Region I

Lubbock Estacado 47, Snyder 20

Graham 34, Glen Rose 0

Shallowater 43, Monahans 35

Vernon 34, Liberty Hill 7

Region II

Gainesville 36, Bonham 28

Gladewater 34, Atlanta 33

Argyle 55, Melissa 27

Gilmer 48, Pittsburg 0

Region III

Fairfield 69, Waco Connally 12

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 44, Sweeny 22

Rockdale 75, Center 28

Coldspring-Oakhurst 37, La Marque 10

Region IV

Cuero 51, Geronimo Navarro 44

Sinton 27, Zapata 0

La Vernia 41, Wharton 7

Port Isabel 40, Orange Grove 7




Class 3A Division I Bi-District Playoff Results

Region One

Andrews 20, Borger 11

Big Spring 61, Fabens 21

Springtown 49, WF Hirschi 27

Stephenville 49, Brownwood 10

Lubbock Cooper 47, Pampa 14

Abilene Wylie 49, Fort Stockton 3

Kennedale 57, Burkburnett 28

Burnet 41, Alvarado 14

Region Two

Decatur 62, Carrollton Ranchview 34

Frisco Lone Star 46, Sanger 42

Wilmer-Hutchins 32, Anna 14

Princeton 50, Ferris 22

Crandall 22, Paris 7

Kaufman 28, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 52, Athens 26

Kilgore 49, Van 7

Region Three

Waco La Vega 42, Taylor 19

Jasper 44, Palestine 34

West Orange-Stark 41, Huffman Hargrave 9

West Columbia 41, Houston Yates 12

Navasota 31, Robinson 7

Carthage 49, Mexia 6

Silsbee 30, Cleveland 21

Stafford 48, Houston Furr 20

Region Four

Gonzales 24, Bellville 14

Fredericksburg 38, Somerset 27

Rockport-Fulton 42, Hondo 13

Kingsville King 45, Hidalgo 8

La Grange 42, El Campo 7

Canyon Lake 24, Pleasanton 21

Ingleside 55, Devine 18

Rio Grande City Grulla 48, La Feria 24




Class 3A Division II Bi-District Playoff Results

Region One

Lubbock Estacado 18, Perryton 14

Snyder 41, Clint 21

Graham 68, FW Castleberry 0

Glen Rose 35, Llano 26

Shallowater 42, Dalhart 12

Monahans 35, Pecos 13

Vernon 49, Lake Worth 21

Liberty Hill 61, Hillsboro 21

Region Two

Gainesville 55, Celina 49

Bonham 31, Dallas Madison 15

Atlanta 46, Emory Rains 15

Gladewater 48, Canton 0

Argyle 57, Krum 12

Melissa 48, Dallas Roosevelt 14

Pittsburg 54, Wills Point 49

Gilmer 52, Mineola 0

Region Three

Waco Connally 35, Madisonville 17

Fairfield 60, Diboll 6

Hardin-Jefferson 28, Liberty 7

Sweeny 54, Houston Worthing 44

Rockdale 55, Lorena 36

Center 45, Groesbeck 21

Coldspring 28, Orangefield 14

LaMarque 50, Houston Kashmere 7

Region Four

Cuero 42, Columbus 21

Geronimo Navarro 61, SA Sam Houston 20

Sinton 42, Lytle 14

Zapata 49, Rio Hondo 21

Wharton 56, Yoakum 35

La Vernia 21, Wimberley 7

Orange Grove 57, Pearsall 13

Port Isabel 42, Raymondville 13


website tracker