5A





Txprepsfootball.com

Class 5A Playoff Scores

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-District Scores

EP Andress 42, EP Bel Air 14

Canyon Randall 34, Abilene Cooper 27

WF Rider 35, Grapevine 21

Arlington Heights 70, Burleson Centennial 28

EP Del Valle 42, EP Chapin 35

Amarillo Palo Duro 31, Plainview 28

Denton 40, Birdville 33

Aledo 69, FW Trimble Tech 0


Area Playoff Scores

Canyon Randall 49, EP Andress 33

WF Rider 41, FW Arlington Heights 23

El Paso Del Valle 38, Amarillo Palo Duro 17

Aledo 49, Denton 17


Region Playoff Scores

Canyon Randall 35, Wichita Falls Rider 28

Aledo 37, EP Del Valle 21


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Aledo 47, Canyon Randall 29


Region II

Bi-District Scores

McKinney North 24, Frisco Wakeland 21, OT

West Mesquite 34, Carrollton Creekview 20

Mansfield Lake Ridge 42, Dallas Kimball 17

Longview 43, Lufkin 42

Wylie 42, Frisco Centennial 31

Rockwall-Heath 48, Carrollton Newman Smith 0

Mansfield Summit 56, Dallas Spruce 15

Tyler 58, Texarkana Texas 23


Area Playoff Scores

McKinney North 50, West Mesquite 44

Mansfield Lake Ridge 37, Longview 35

Rockwall-Heath 44, Wylie 6

John Tyler 44, Mansfield Summitt 27


Region Playoff Scores

McKinney North 56, Mansfield Lake Ridge 42

John Tyler 49, Rockwall-Heath 21


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

John Tyler 64, McKinney North 40


Region III

Bi-District Scores

Temple 58, A&M Consolidated 14

Houston Stratford 48, Houston Waltrip 0

Houston King 48, Beaumont Central 15

Fort Bend Ridge Point 27, Richmond Foster 18

Bryan 48, Manor 27

Magnolia West 45, Houston Madison 36

Humble Kingwood Park 31, Nederland 24

Richmond George Ranch 35, Fort Bend Elkins 20


Area Playoff Scores

Temple 47, Stratford 35

Fort Bend Ridge Point 24, Houston C.E. King 3

Bryan 49, Magnolia West 34

Richmond George Ranch 35, Humble Kingwood Park 14


Region Playoff Scores

Temple 38, Fort Bend Ridge Point 35

George Ranch 48, Bryan 13


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Temple 28, Richmond George Ranch 14


Region IV

Bi-District Scores

Austin LBJ 26, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 21

San Antonio Alamo Heights 48, San Antonio Harlandale 17

Victoria West 47, Uvalde 28

Edinburg Vela 49, PSJA 13

Austin Vandegrift 63, Austin McCallum 42

Lockhart 42, SA Brackenridge 21

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 42, SA Southside 21

Mission Veterans 17, Donna 0


Area Playoff Scores

Austin LBJ 20, Alamo Heights 13

Victoria West 61, Edinburg Vela 45

Austin Vandegrift 42, Lockhart 13

CC Flour Bluff 55, Mission Veterans 28


Region Playoff Scores

Austin LBJ 36, Victoria West 35

Austin Vandegrift 49, CC Flour Bluff 27

State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Austin Vandegrift 40, Austin LBJ 35


CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-District Scores

Canutillo 63, EP Ysleta 28

San Angelo Lake View 26, Canyon 21

Azle 73, FW Dunbar 24

Burleson 37, FW South Hills 21

El Paso Eastlake 41, EP Bowie 7

Lubbock Cooper 45, Hereford 14

Wichita Falls 17, Lake Dallas 14

Everman 51, FW Wyatt 12


Area Playoff Scores

Canutillo 27, San Angelo Lake View 10

El Paso Eastlake 32, Lubbock Cooper 14

Azle 45, Burleson 20

Everman 21, Wichita Falls 20


Region Playoff Scores

Canutillo 17, Azle 10

Everman 31, EP Eastlake 20


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Canutillo 17, Everman 14


Region II

Bi-District Scores

Frisco Heritage 77, Wylie East 63

Terrell 30, Dallas Hillcrest 22

Dallas South Oak Cliff 37, Lancaster 34

Marshall 67, Nacogdoches 42

Lewisville The Colony 24, Lucas Lovejoy 13

Mesquite Poteet 36, Dallas Wilson 0

Mansfield Timberview 56, Seagoville 6

Ennis 52, Sulphur Springs 47


Area Playoff Scores

Lewisville The Colony 27, Mesquite Poteet 24

Frisco Heritage 43, Terrell 20

South Oak Cliff 55, Marshall 35

Ennis 17, Mansfield Timberview 13


Region Playoff Scores

South Oak Cliff 78, Frisco Heritage 29

Ennis 49, The Colony 35


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Ennis 31, Dallas South Oak Cliff 14


Region III

Bi-District Scores

Elgin 24, Huntsville 20

Brenham 61, Houston Yates 12

Crosby 41, Beaumont Ozen 24

Port Lavaca Calhoun 30, Fort Bend Marshall 14

Hutto 56, College Station 52

Waller 17, Houston North Forest 14

Dayton 56, Port Neches-Groves 44

Angleton 33, Texas City 7


Area Playoff Scores

Brenham 45, Elgin 42

Crosby 36, Port Lavaca Calhoun 14

Hutto 39, Waller 14

Angleton 32, Dayton 31 (OT)


Region Playoff Scores

Crosby 38, Brenham 20

Hutto 21, Angleton 16


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Crosby 31, Hutto 25


Region IV

Bi-District Scores

Cedar Park 68, Austin Reagan 0

Boerne-Champion 57, SA Edison 14

CC Calallen 57, Somerset 14

Mission Sharyland 29, Edcouch-Elsa 0

Georgetown East View 31, Bastrop 0

Kerrville Tivy 54, San Antonio Sam Houston 7

Gregory-Portland 40, Castroville Medina Valley 21

Roma 28, Mercedes 21, OT


Area Playoff Scores

Cedar Park 49, Boerne Champion 27

Mission Sharyland 28, CC Calallen 0

Kerrville Tivy 35, Georgetown East View 17

Gregory-Portland 28, Roma 24


Region Playoff Scores

Cedar Park 52, Mission Sharyland 24

Kerrville Tivy 54, Gregory-Portland 30


State Quarterfinal Playoff Score

Cedar Park 45, Kerrville Tivy 21


2014 UIL State Football Championships 2014 Football Conference 5A D1

2014 UIL State Football Championships 2014 Football Conference 5A D2


website tracker